Product was added to cart.

Customers also purchased

Back to Products Catalogue

Privacy Policy

Customers' personal details are stored in accord with the valid laws of the Czech Republic, especially the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data, as amended. By concluding a contract the Purchaser agrees with processing and collecting their personal data in the Vendor's database after successful performance of the contract until explicitly revoced in writing by the Purchaser.

The Purchaser is entitled to access their personal data and to request its modification, including other legal rights to this data. Based on the Customer's written request, their personal data can be removed from the database. Customers' personal data is fully protected against compromise. The Vendor does not pass the Customers' personal data to any third party. The only exceptions are the external carriers and payment gate providers to whom the Customers' personal data is passed in the necessary minimum in order to deliver the goods or to authorize the relevant payment tool. Another exception is the producer, Plastkon product s.r.o., for which the Provider operates this e-shop.

On signing the individual contracts are archived by the Provider in electronic form and are accessible to the e-shop Provider and to the Plastkon product s.r.o. for which the e-shop is operated.

The e-shop Provider is BizBox Customer Services, s.r.o., U Vodárny 2a, 616 00 Brno, Czech Republic, VAT ID CZ 293 76 823, which operates the e-shop for Plastkon product s.r.o., Hlavní 147, 790 84 Mikulovice, Czech Republic, VAT ID CZ 633 21 289.

Written revocation of processing and storing Customer's personal data can be sent to the e-shop Provider's address, BizBox Customer Services, s.r.o., as above.